This site is best viewed using the updated version of Mozilla Firefox

Welcome to mn-LAB | Exclusive Workshop

Workshop on iBGP Routing and IP Core Design

Topics:

• iBGP Peering
• update-source
• nexthop-self
• peer-groups
• Route Refresh Capabilities
• Route Reflectors
• BGP Confederation
• BGP Synchronization
• BGP Backdoor
• BGP Allow AS-IN
• BGP Prefix Aggregation
• BGP AS-SET
• Route Flap Dampening
• Multiarea OSPF Routing
• IP Address Planning
• BGP Scaling Techniques


Some Participants of this workshop

Date and Time:

February 24, 2017 (Friday)
09 am to 06 pm

Venue:

CSL Training (Dhanmondi Branch)
House# 18 (new), Road# 27 (old)
Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1209, Bangladesh

Target Audience:

• ISP professionals.
• Other IT professionals having minimum CCNA certification.

Pre-requisites:

• Participants must have clear understanding on IP addressing and sub-netting.
• Participants must have clear understanding on eBGP routing, prefix advertisement and prefix filtering.
• Participants must have clear understanding on IP routing such as Static, RIP, EIGRP and OSPF.
• Participants must complete CCNA level training/certification.
• Participants must have experience in GNS3 emulator software.
• Participants must bring their own laptops, power adapters, short UTP cables etc.
• Participants must have willingness to note the class lectures.

Resources:

• Exclusive Hands-on Training.
• Presentation Slides. (But participants must have willingness to note the critical points)
• Lunch
• Tea/Coffee
• Certificate

Final List of Participants

SL  Name of Participants  Organization
01  S. M. MASUD KAISAR  CIRCLE NETWORK
02  Jahirul Islam Kamal  IP Link Network
03  Minhazul Haque  Mango Teleservices Ltd
04  Md. Saifullah  Liz Fashion Industry Limited
05  Md. Nazmul Hossain Noyan  Banglaphone Ltd
06  Abu Yousuf  ADN Telecom Limited
07  Faisal Quayum  Ranksitt
08  Rashadul Islam  Link3 Technologies Ltd
09  Md. Anisuzzaman Bhuiyan  Bashundhara Group
10  A.K.M. Nurul Alam  Bashundhara Group
11  Md. Ismail Hossain  Banglaphone Ltd
12  S. M. Munna  Level3 Carrier Ltd
13  Md. Nadiruzzaman  Level3 Carrier Ltd
14  MAHADI HASSAN  Optimax Communication Limited
15  Nur E Zaid  Bdcom Online Limited
16  Md. Mahmudul Hasan  Bashundhara Group
17  Chowdhury Asif Mahmood  Reign ICT
18  Sheikh Mohhammad Didarul Islam  RedGreenBD IT Solution
19  Mostafijur Rahman  Agni Systems Ltd
20  Md. Ziaul Haque  Intercloud Ltd
21  Md. Kawsar Hamid  CoLoCity Ltd